2017 Staff Bios

Allen Azar

Junior Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Andrew Piper

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Head of Riflery

Asa Crawford

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Head of Archery

August Ogle

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Riflery

Austin Lewter

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Archery

Ayers Hassig

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Battle Shannon

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Blake Eichhorn

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Boe Santos

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Pool

Brantley Wilson

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Team Sports

Carl Schriever

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Charles Dye

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Horseback

Charlie Wright

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Pool

Chase Butler

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Riflery

Colin Quirk

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Dowe Cauthen

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Drew Odum

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Horseback

Drew White

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Dylan Paracka

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Gillis Persons

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Hunter Hartley

Junior Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Jeffery McKinney

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Horseback

John Oates

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Team Sports

Joseph Lastovic

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Tennis

Logan Lanier

Senior Staff - Head of Upper Camp

Activity : Head of Waterfront

Luke Johnson

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Mac Mostellar

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Horseback

Matthew Davidson

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Waterfront

Nick Bitzis

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Noah Chakroun

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Horseback

Parker Persons

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Waterfront

Paul Roth

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Waterfront

Reid McLean

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Waterfront

Sam McLain

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Waterfront

Sawyer Hicks

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Co-Head Team Sports

Tom Bundy

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Co-Head Team Sports

Tucker Jameson

Senior Staff - Assistant Program Director

Activity : Ropes Course Consultant

Turner Beard

Junior Counselor

Activity : Ropes Course

Will Crawford

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Pool

Will Humphrey

Senior Staff - Head of CIT Program

Activity : Head of Ropes Course

William Dodson

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Tennis

William Dowling

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Head of Tennis

William Haynes

Senior Staff - Head of Lower Camp

Activity : Head of Pool

William Parker

Senior Staff - Head of W.C.I.T. Program

Activity : Head of Ropes Course

Zach Cravey

Cabin & Activity Counselor

Activity : Waterfront

 Announcements

  • 2018 Dates Available

    2018 Summer Dates & Rates are available.  Sign up now to get the session of your choice and the Early Bird discount and gift!

  • "Early" Early Bird

    Sign up by October 1st and get $200 off a 2-week session and $100 off a 1-week session!